Duchesne Academy
DA
Last updated:
8/15/2022 10:25 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
US Summer Art Show
10:15a
Emory University
4:00p
MS Athletic Parent Meeting
5:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey vs St Johns
30
US Summer Art Show
7:30a
Fathers' Coffee
8:15a
MS Room Mothers Coffee - White House
1:00p
LSU
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ St Francis Episcopal
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs Lamar
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ Woodlands Christian
5:30p
US Field Hockey JV vs Memorial
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
31
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Mothers' Coffee
1
US Summer Art Show
TBD
US Volleyball Varsity @ John Cooper Tournament
1:00p
Vanderbilt University
1:10p
Duchesne Uncensored Interest Meeting
2:00p
University of Alabama
4:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ AOS
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs Kinkaid
6:00p
US Field Hockey JV vs Kinkaid
7:00p
Lower School Back-to-School Night
2
US Summer Art Show
TBD
MS Community Day at Seminary
8:15a
Mass of the Holy Spirit
9:30a
Upper School Unity Day
3
TBD
US Cross Country @ Lutheran South
TBD
US Volleyball Varsity @ John Cooper Tournament
4
5
Labor Day
US Summer Art Show
6
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
First Grade Parent Meeting
8:15a
Gr 5 Parent Coffee-White House
11:00a
SMU
12:00p
MDL Meeting
1:00p
American University Washington
2:00p
tutoring
3:45p
US Swimming Interest Meeting
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey vs Kinkaid
4:30p
US Field Hockey JV @ HCHS
5:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey vs Kinkaid
7
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Kindergarten Parent Meeting
8:15a
9th Grade Parent Coffee
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs Kinkaid
4:45p
US Field Hockey JV @ SJS
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs Kinkaid
6:00p
US Field Hockey Varsity @ SJS
8
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
PreK Parent Meeting
9:00a
Bryant University
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ Village
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ Village
7:00p
MS Back to School Night-Atrium
9
US Summer Art Show
TBD
US Field Hockey @ Hockaday Tournament
9:30a
LS Ice Cream Day
10:00a
Lower School Ice Cream Cone Day
10:00a
Northeastern University
11:25a
MS Clubs
2:00p
Instrumentalists Club
2:00p
Rice University
6:00p
Alumnae Happy Hour
10
ACT
12:00a
US Field Hockey @ Hockaday Tournament
8:00a
MS Cross Country Donut Dash
11
10:30a
Alumnae Mass and Brunch
12
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Second Grade Parent Meeting
8:30a
Our Lady of the Lake
9:30a
Boston University
10:00a
Boston College
11:15a
Bleacher welding work
12:30p
Ithaca
1:00p
University of Notre Dame
3:30p
After School Arts Begin
4:00p
Gr 5 Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
Grade 6 Volleyball vs Village MS
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ Kinkaid
13
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Third Grade Parent Meeting
8:15a
Gr 6 Parent Coffee-White House
9:30a
Marquette University
1:00p
Suffolk University
2:45p
Peer Support
4:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball vs St Michaels
4:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey vs St Francis Episcopal
4:30p
US Field Hockey JV @ EHS
5:00p
University of Tulsa
5:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball vs St Michaels
5:30p
US Volleyball JV @ HCHS
6:00p
US Field Hockey Varsity @ EHS
7:00p
US Volleyball Varsity @ HCHS
14
US Summer Art Show
8:15a
10th Grade Parent Coffee
11:00a
Off Campus Social Awareness Begins
4:30p
US Field Hockey JV @ Woodlands HC
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ St. Pius
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ St. Pius
6:00p
Alum Chum "Meet Your Match" Party
15
US Summer Art Show
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
Fourth Grade Parent Meeting
8:15a
Gr 7 Parent Coffee-White House
9:00a
Indiana University
10:00a
Dickinson College
10:00a
Providence College
1:00p
UT-Austin
1:00p
University of Texas
2:00p
Seattle University
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ St Johns
4:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball @ AOS
5:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ St Johns
5:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball @ AOS
7:00p
Upper School Back to School Night
16
US Summer Art Show
TBD
US Volleyball JV @ FBBA Tournament
12:00p
Mitsu's Test event for photos
2:30p
Washington University
17
Grade 8 Volleyball @ Bellaire Tournament
TBD
US Cross Country @ John Cooper
12:00a
US Volleyball JV @ FBBA Tournament
8:00a
MS Cross Country @ John Cooper Invite
9:00a
Senior Car Detailing (Waterless; Interiors only)
18
19
US Summer Art Show
10:00a
Mt. Holyoke
1:00p
American School of Paris
2:30p
Elon University
4:00p
US Swim - 1st Day of Practice
4:30p
US Field Hockey JV vs HCHS
5:00p
Grade 7 Volleyball vs St Francis Episcopal
6:00p
Grade 8 Volleyball vs St Francis Episcopal
20
US Summer Art Show
8:15a
Gr 8 Parent Coffee-White House
8:30a
Austin College
8:30a
Bentley University
12:00p
Alumnae Networking Lunch
1:00p
University of Southern California
1:30p
Birmingham Southern
2:00p
Guillford College
4:00p
Dance Practice
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs IWA
5:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ Presbyterian School
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs IWA
21
US Summer Art Show
8:15a
11th Grade Parent Coffee
3:45p
Middle School Speech Club Interest Meeting
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs SJS
6:00p
US Field Hockey JV vs SJS
22
US Summer Art Show
8:30a
Skidmore College
12:45p
I.S.A.S. Interest Meeting
1:00p
Randolph College
1:00p
University of Texas
4:30p
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ ROBS
4:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball @ Second Baptist
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs St. Agnes
5:30p
Grade 8 Field Hockey @ ROBS
5:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball @ Second Baptist
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs St. Agnes
23
US Summer Art Show
4:00p
Dance Practice
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs St. Agnes
5:00p
Wedding Rehearsal
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs St. Agnes
24
TBD
US Cross Country @ Houston Christian
TBD
US Volleyball JV @ Tornados Tournament
7:30a
MS Cross Country @ Houston Christian HS
5:00p
Wedding
25
26
1:00p
University of Chicago
2:45p
DASH Uncensored Tryouts
3:15p
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting
4:30p
Grade 6 Volleyball @ St Anne
27
1:00p
Auburn University
1:00p
TV Installation
2:45p
DASH Uncensored Tryouts
4:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball @ Kinkaid
4:30p
US Field Hockey Varsity vs EHS
4:30p
US Volleyball JV @ Beaumont Kelly
5:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball @ Kinkaid
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity @ Beaumont Kelly
6:00p
US Field Hockey JV vs EHS
28
8:15a
12th Parent Coffee
3:00p
Lower School Extended Day
3:30p
Piano/Music Lessons
3:45p
MS Competitive Speech Club
4:30p
Grade 7 Volleyball vs Presbyterian
5:30p
Grade 8 Volleyball vs Presbyterian
29
8:00a
Lower School Author Visit
8:30a
Gordon Korman, Visiting Author
10:00a
Middle & Upper School Parent Only Tour
1:00p
Creighton University
1:00p
Southern Methodist University
3:00p
Lower School Extended Day
3:30p
Piano/Music Lessons
4:30p
US Volleyball JV vs HCHS
5:30p
US Field Hockey JV @ Memorial
5:30p
US Volleyball Varsity vs HCHS
30
7:30a
Lower School Parent Teacher Conference
7:30a
US Father Daughter Mass and Breakfast
11:00a
ExtravaGUNza
11:00a
St. Andrews in Scotland
1:00p
LSU
1:00p
Trinity University
3:00p
Lower School Extended Day
3:30p
Piano/Music Lessons
4:00p
US Swimming - Individual Team Trials
1
Grade 7 Field Hockey @ St Francis Episcopal Tournament
TBD
US Cross Country @ Bellaire Invite
8:00a
MS Cross Country @ Race for the Cure
8:00p
GIC Dance